Contact Us‎ > ‎

Staff Directory

Administration
Treda Keith, Principal
Melissa Peeples, Assistant Principal
Office Staff
Dorothy Michael, Administrative Assistant
Cynthia Watson, Bookkeeper
Lillian DeBruhl, Receptionist
School Resource Officer
Phillip Rice 
Guidance
Thomasena Simmons, Middle School Guidance
Barbara Davis, Elementary Guidance
Pre-Kindergarten
Wanda Harvin, Teacher, Laurinda Owens, Teacher Assistant
Deborah Nesbitt, Teacher, Michelle Greene, Teacher Assistant
Kindergarten
Meagan McCormick, Teacher, Doris Dunning, Teacher Assistant
Marla Fanning, Teacher, Kathy Bonnette, Teacher Assistant
Dorene Howard, Teacher, Maria Brown, Teacher Assistant
First Grade
Annette Wannamaker, Teacher
Laverne Glover, Teacher
Keri Davis, Teacher
Second Grade
Matilda Snell-Kinsey, Teacher
Amy Kiernan, Teacher
Kacy Strock, Teacher
Third Grade
Shaniqua Hart, Teacher
Brenda Calloway, Teacher
Vanetta Tyler, Teacher
Fourth Grade
Tameka Fordham, Teacher
Audrey Patterson, Teacher
Doretha Jones, Teacher
Fifth Grade
Germaine Fields, Teacher
Taylor Tant, Teacher
Phermella Tullock, Teacher
Sixth Grade
Glen Aiken, Teacher
MyKeida Middleton, Teacher
Keith Scott, Teacher
Seventh Grade
Carolyn Snider, Teacher
Thomasina Mack, Teacher
Roscoe Mitchell, Teacher
Eighth Grade
Anita Fersner, Teacher
Angela Colter-Haigler, Teacher
Jacqueline Myrick, Teacher
Montessori
Jamarla Lewis, PreK Montessori Teacher, T. Chestnut, Teacher Assistant
Janice Smith, Lower Montessori Teacher
Donnica Darby, Upper Montessori Teacher
Related Arts
Kevin McCarty, PE Teacher
Shawanna White, PE Teacher
Chanell Dingle, Art Teacher
Larry Johnson, Music Teacher
Curtis Bates, Band Teacher
Sylvia Goodwin, Keyboarding
Special Ed
Gloria Heatley, Middle School,  Charles Green, Teacher Assistant
Angerla Turner, Elementary School,  Devon Fredrick, Teacher Assistant
Priscilla Carter, Lower Elementary,  Iris Larrymore, Teacher Assistant
Brittany Lyons, Pre-School, Mary Jackson and Alva Larrymore, Teacher Assistants
Speech
Kandi Young
Courtney Dixon
Resource
Ellen Heatley, Middle
Alice Walker, Elementary
Reading Interventionist
Gloria Felder-Way
Math Interventionist
Irish Smith
Computer Lab
Marilyn Curry
Media Center
Susan Morris, Media Specialist
Ada Mack, Media Assistant
Reading Coach
Wanda Adams
ESOL
Annette Culler
In School Suspension
Freddie Mae Robinson
Nurse
Judy Robinson
Cafeteria
Sandra Ellis, Manager
Reva Cheeseboro
Kelly Ellis
Joan Young
Jakelia Cunningham
Diane Butler
Custodians
Rutha Mae Benjamin, Head Custodian
Quincy Rivers
Diane Pendergrast
Carl Pelzer